X-Men vs Prowlers

vs

Recap

Game Summary

In Game 2 on Saturday June 20, after an intense struggle, the Fast Cash Prowlers claimed a 5 point victory over the Signman X-Men. They dominated the 1st and 3rd quarters while the Signman X-men dominated the 2nd and 4th quarters. Though only 5 X-Men players were available for the game, the crowd was extremely wowed at their performance having kept Prowlers within arm’s length throughout the game. Half time scores were 29-27 in favour of Prowlers and 64-59 at the end of the game.

Top performers for Fast Cash Prowlers were:
Craig St Rose: 21 points, 5 rebounds, 5 assists, 3 steals, 1 block
Julian Isles Jr: 16 points, 8 rebounds, 1 assist, 1 block
Fitzgerald Daniel: 12 points, 1 rebound

Top performers for Signman X-Men were:
Ted George: 19 points, 15 rebounds, 1 assist, 2 blocks
Kerry Leslie: 15 points, 5 rebounds, 3 steals
Davidson Toulon: 12 points, 4 rebounds

Details

Date Time Competition Season
June 20, 2015 9:00 pm Premier Division 2015

Venue

Lindo Park

Results

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4Final ScorePoints
X-Men13141715591
Prowlers1712926642

X-Men

# Player Position Points FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% 2PM 2PA 2P% FTM FTA FT% OREB DREB TREB Assists Steals Blocks Turnovers MIN PF TF
10Ted George-1992832.100092832.112505101510224030
5Joseph HypoliteCenter51616.70001616.736506814221039.7750
4Simon JosephForward821118.22922.2020245023521434040
15Kerry LesleyForward1571643.81333.361346.200050503054040
6Davidson ToulonGuard1251338.514254944.4125022444074010
 Total 592474149.341680.52058139.4714200202343910717199.77170

Prowlers

# Player Position Points FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% 2PM 2PA 2P% FTM FTA FT% OREB DREB TREB Assists Steals Blocks Turnovers MIN PF TF
Ronald BrunoForward215200001520000224120227.5830
Fitzgerald DanielGuard1251241.72922.233100000011000323.0810
Mathias DouglasForward001001000000000000014.2800
Julian Isles JrCenter1651145.500051145.561060268101338.6230
Curtis JohnForward000000000000001100003.7810
Garth JosephCenter8365000036502450066315231.0310
Tony LeeForward21110000011100000000100212.2820
Burnard MillsGuard311100000111001425112210121.9500
Craig St. Rose-21714501333.361154.561154.5055531537.3310
 Total 642351407.231355.520384701529189.552227137719199.93120