Prowlers vs Crossover

vs

Recap

Game Summary

In Game 2 at Trafalgar on Sunday June 14th, The Fast Cash Prowlers devoured their prey, EH Charles Crossover by 10 points after dominating the 1st and 2nd quarters. By halftime, the scores were 49- 27 in their favour. In the 3rd and 4th quarters, Crossover made a remarkable turn closing in the gap and dominating the 3rd and 4th quarters, however, they were unable to take the lead. Final scores were Prowlers 78 and Crossover 68.

Top Performers for Fast Cash Prowlers were:
Julian Isles Jr: Double-double with 31 points and 11 rebounds
Ronald Bruno: 13 points, 8 rebounds, 3 assists and 2 steals
Fitzgerald Daniel: 12 points, 4 assists and 1 steal

Top Performers for EH Chares Crossover were:
Sergi Joseph: Double-double with 18 points and 11 rebounds
Josh Telemacque: 14 points, 3 rebounds, 1 assist, 1 steal and 1 block
Emile Cadeau: 12 points, 6 rebounds, 2 assists, 1 steal and 1 block

Details

Date Time Competition Season
June 14, 2015 8:00 pm Premier Division 2015

Venue

Trafalgar

Results

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4Final ScorePoints
Prowlers32171514782
Crossover1892021681

Prowlers

# Player Position Points FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% 2PM 2PA 2P% FTM FTA FT% OREB DREB TREB Assists Steals Blocks Turnovers MIN PF TF
Ronald BrunoForward135683.3000.05683.33475.0268320632.3810
Fitzgerald DanielGuard1231421.431225.0020.03560.0000410231.6020
Mathias DouglasForward31714.31714.3000.0000.0033000018.0300
Julian Isles JrCenter31122744.4000.0122744.471643.84711000135.6820
Curtis JohnForward21333.3000.01333.3000.0112010211.9210
Burnard MillsGuard83475.0010.033100.022100.0022320135.9210
Craig St. Rose-93742.92540.01250.01250.0257101834.4230
 Total 782868314.662579.322433111629328.892433116120199.95100

Crossover

# Player Position Points FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% 2PM 2PA 2P% FTM FTA FT% OREB DREB TREB Assists Steals Blocks Turnovers MIN PF TF
12Emile CadeauForward1261154.5010.061060.0020.0246211120.0330
15McCray EdwardsGuard931127.3010.031030.03560.0235340235.5210
11Gifford GeorgeForward21250.0000.01250.0000.001100015.0300
14Sergi JosephCenter1891369.2000.091369.2020.04711000531.6850
7Brandon LazaForward31520.01425.0010.0000.000000009.2320
8Johansen MassicotForward0000.0000.0000.0000.001100004.8000
9Lyndell MayersForward521020.0020.02825.01425.0156220332.6720
13Randy RodneyGuard521118.21425.01714.3000.0044611734.6310
4Josh TelemaqueCenter1471353.8000.071353.8010.0303111426.3330
 Total 683176313212502964302.341485122537149323199.92170