Crossover vs Prowlers

vs

Recap

Game Summary

In the first game of the 2015 Presidents Cup held on Saturday night, former Division-1 champions, E.H Charles Crossover faced their first real test against a Premier Division team as they played the former Premier Division runner up, Fast Cash Prowlers.
In a tight back and forth game, Crossover proved they were up to the challenge, defeating the Prowlers with a final score of 72-63.

Top performers for Crossover were, McCray Edwards, leading all scorers with 24 points and 4 rebounds while shooting 55% from the field, Lyndell Mayers – 19 points, 6 Assists and 4 Rebounds and Sergi Joseph – 10 Points, 3 Rebounds and 3 Steals.

Top performers for Prowlers were, Julian Isles, who recorded a double-double with 21 points and 13 rebounds while shooting 69% from the field and Ronald Bruno – 14 points and 6 rebounds with a field goal percentage of 75.

Crossover advances to the finals where they will face the winner of the game between D-Tread Blazers and Kairi FM Old Skool. That game will tip-off at 8PM on Wednesday at the Lindo Park Hard Court.

Game Photos

Details

Date Time Competition Season
March 7, 2015 8:00 pm Presidents CUP 2015

Venue

Lindo Park

Results

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4Final Score
Crossover2214152172
Prowlers2011151763

Crossover

# Player Position Points FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% 2PM 2PA 2P% FTM FTA FT% OREB DREB TREB Assists Steals Blocks Turnovers MIN PF TF
12Emile CadeauForward21333.3010.01250.0000.0134102122.8010
15McCray EdwardsGuard24101855.61333.391560.03742.9224120136.6800
11Gifford GeorgeForward211100.0000.011100.0000.000000002.9500
14Sergi JosephCenter1051050.0000.051050.0050.0123131228.4730
7Brandon LazaForward831127.32540.01616.7020.011201008.2830
8Johansen MassicotForward211100.0000.011100.0000.000000017.1700
9Lyndell MayersForward1981172.711100.071070.02540.0314630237.8520
13Randy RodneyGuard0040.0000.0040.0000.0033100334.5530
4Josh TelemaqueCenter52825.0010.02728.61425.0112110115.7340
6LG ThomasGuard0010.0000.0010.0020.010101035.4310
 Total 723168463.9411173.32757475.3625107.91013231111314199.91170

Prowlers

# Player Position Points FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% 2PM 2PA 2P% FTM FTA FT% OREB DREB TREB Assists Steals Blocks Turnovers MIN PF TF
Ronald BrunoForward146875.0000.06875.022100.0156130137.7230
Fitzgerald DanielGuard0000.0000.0000.0000.000000000.0000
Mathias DouglasForward21616.7020.01425.0000.0011000025.0710
Julian Isles JrCenter2191369.2000.091369.23933.331013010437.4530
Curtis JohnForward21333.3000.01333.3000.001100004.6700
Joel McintyreGuard0000.0000.0000.0000.000000000.0000
Burnard MillsGuard83933.3030.03650.022100.0123110740.0040
Nick NicholasForward73933.31520.02450.0000.0022120128.5810
 Total 542348260.8110202238302.5713233.35212637013173.49120