X-Men vs Tigers

vs

Recap

Game Summary

Sign Man X-Men snap their 3-game losing streak by defeating the Krazy Kokonut Tigers by 35 points. In the only game played on Wednesday night at Lindo Park, X-Men jumped out to an early first quarter lead of 20-10. By the end of the first half the scores were 36-26 in favor of X-Men. X-Men kept the lead for the rest of the game, outscoring Tigers in the 3rd quarter 17-8 and 36-20 in the 4th quarter. Final Scores Sign Man X-men 89, Krazy Kokonut Tigers 54. With this win X-Men are now 4-3 and tied for first place with Fast Cash Prowlers with 11 points. Tigers, now 1-5 are on a 5 game losing streak after winning their first game back on March 27th vs Warriors.

Top performers for X-Men were:
Davidson Toulon- 25 points, 6 assists, 5 rebounds and 5 steals
Stanley Ottis – 18 points, 5 rebounds and 2 steals
Simon Joseph – 15 points, 6 rebounds and 1 block

Top performers for Tigers were:
Ian Brumant – Recorded a doube-double with 17 points, 10 rebounds, 1 assist and 2 blocks
Keston Williams – 9 points, 3 rebounds, 1 assist and 1 steal

Details

Date Time Competition Season
May 13, 2015 8:00 pm Premier Division 2015

Venue

Lindo Park

Results

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4Final ScorePoints
X-Men20161736892
Tigers1016820541

X-Men

# Player Position Points FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% 2PM 2PA 2P% FTM FTA FT% OREB DREB TREB Assists Steals Blocks Turnovers MIN PF TF
Kharmal Hamilton-84944.4010.04850.0000.0358000011.0000
5Joseph HypoliteCenter5050.0000.0050.051050.0257412336.0720
8Leeford JosephForward52922.2030.02633.31250.0011030318.8700
4Simon JosephForward1571546.71333.361250.0010.0336001129.8500
7Austin NicholsGuard31425.0010.01333.311100.0033620231.4340
14Stanley OttisGuard1881553.3010.081457.122100.0235020623.5310
6Davidson ToulonGuard25101952.63650.071353.822100.0325650031.5540
Shamal Tounge-102540.02450.0010.044100.0022131117.6310
 Total 893481284.2619133.32862277.515225001324371716416199.93120

Tigers

# Player Position Points FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% 2PM 2PA 2P% FTM FTA FT% OREB DREB TREB Assists Steals Blocks Turnovers MIN PF TF
Chrispin Brumant-0020.0000.0020.0000.0022000012.0510
Ian Brumant-1772035.031127.34944.4000.03710102428.4320
David Ettiene-72922.21333.31616.722100.0415220015.2310
Miguel Hill-42633.3000.02633.3000.0112000213.5320
Carlian Mcpherson-21616.7010.01520.0000.0325100423.3520
Heywood Powell-831127.3030.03837.52450.0213000525.4540
Isiah Proctor-0000.0000.0000.0000.001100028.7530
Jean-Pierre Proctor-31333.3000.01333.31250.0415000126.7800
Shawn Thomas-41166.3070.01911.12450.0156330529.8320
Keston Williams-93837.5010.03742.93475.0213110016.5330
 Total 542081211.642660.61655239.2101632520224286223199.93200