X-Men vs Super Eagles

vs

Recap

Game Summary

In the 1st game played at Massacre on Saturday, May 30th, the Fast Cash Prowlers claimed a commanding victory over the Sign Man X-Men. The game started out very competitive until Super Eagles went on a 23-12 run in the 2nd quarter. At the half they lead 40-31. They extended their lead to 22 by then end of the 3rd quarter. X-Men were unable recover from the huge deficit built up in the 2nd and 3rd quarters. They put up 22 points in the 4th quarter to Super Eagles’ 21 but ended up losing the game by 21 points. Finals scores were X-Men 69, Super Eagles 90.

Top Performers for Super Eagles:
Derrison Anthony – 26 points, 7 assists, 7 rebounds and 2 steals
Nathan Jno. Jules – 22 points, 8 rebounds, 6 steals and 3 assists
Lenin Paul – 16 points, 5 rebounds, 1 assist and 2 steals
Hendricks Holsbrough – Recorded a double-double with 10 points, 11 rebounds, 4 assists, 2 steals and 2 blocks

Top Performers for X-Men:
Peter Ricketts – recorded a double-double with 14 points, 13 rebounds and 1 steal
Ted George – 15 points, 5 rebounds and 1 steal
Shamal Tounge – 14 points, 2 rebounds and 2 steals
Davidson Toulon – 12 points, 4 rebounds and 4 steals

Details

Date Time Competition Season
May 30, 2015 7:00 pm Premier Division 2015

Venue

Massacre

Results

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4Final ScorePoints
X-Men19121622691
Super Eagles17232921902

X-Men

# Player Position Points FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% 2PM 2PA 2P% FTM FTA FT% OREB DREB TREB Assists Steals Blocks Turnovers MIN PF TF
10Ted George-1572035.0000.072035.01250.0325010022.1510
5Joseph HypoliteCenter21119.1010.011010.0000.07815031332.6510
4Simon JosephForward521020.01520.01520.0020.0123001218.1300
15Kerry LesleyForward21520.0010.01425.0000.031401109.2200
14Stanley OttisGuard521020.01425.01616.7000.0033310428.3350
13Peter RickettsCenter1461154.5010.061060.022100.05813010535.7510
6Davidson ToulonGuard1241233.32450.02825.02450.0022440430.3720
Shamal Tounge-1451533.3060.05955.64757.1202020223.3330
 Total 692894225.2422952472247.3917257.1212647713320199.93130

Super Eagles

# Player Position Points FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% 2PM 2PA 2P% FTM FTA FT% OREB DREB TREB Assists Steals Blocks Turnovers MIN PF TF
Dave Alexis-84580.0000.04580.0020.0033010220.6810
Derrison AnthonyGuard2692142.961346.23837.522100.0167720131.5310
Neeraj Francis-21714.3030.01425.0000.0011000319.0300
Andel GeorgeGuard62450.01250.01250.01250.02810100230.5310
Hendricks Holsbrough-1051338.5000.051338.5000.04711422432.2530
Nathan Jno. Jules-2281553.3020.081361.56785.7538360529.5320
Kaloy Paul-0030.0000.0030.0000.000000009.4500
Lenin Paul-1681457.1010.081361.5020.0325120626.9320
 Total 903782336.172196.23061354915235.71530451613223199.93100