X-Men vs Falcons

vs

Recap

Game Summary

In what would turn out to be an epic game 1 on Saturday night at Lindo Park, the Fashionline Falcons soared past the Signman X-Men to capture the match. A few quarrels broke out and penalties were issued as required by game rules, however, despite the hiccups, and many switches in leads throughout the quarters, the falcons led 35-28 at half-time and 70-77 in the end after being 3 points down at the end of the 3rd quarter.

Top Scorers for Fashionline falcons:
Kijuan Thomas – 25 points, 4 rebounds, 4 assists, 3 steals and 1 block
Edmund Williams Jr – 7 rebounds, 1 assist, 1 steal and 1 block
Yannick Regis – 11 points, 5 rebounds, 4 assists and 2 steals

Top Scorers for the Signman X-Men were:
Ted George- 16 points, 9 rebounds, 2 steals and 1 block
Peter Ricketts – 10 points, 3 rebounds, 2 steals and 2 blocks
Joseph Hypolite – 9 points, 5 rebounds and 2 steals

Details

Date Time Competition Season
April 25, 2015 7:00 pm Premier Division 2015

Venue

Lindo Park

Results

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4Final ScorePoints
X-Men12162517701
Falcons15201626772

X-Men

# Player Position Points FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% 2PM 2PA 2P% FTM FTA FT% OREB DREB TREB Assists Steals Blocks Turnovers MIN PF TF
10Ted George-1661442.9000.061442.941040.0369021626.1830
5Joseph HypoliteCenter93837.5000.03837.53475.0325020332.5340
4Simon JosephForward52633.31250.01425.0000.0033210118.1700
15Kerry LesleyForward841040.0010.04944.4010.0213100221.2820
7Austin NicholsGuard51333.3000.01333.333100.0213210236.7330
14Stanley OttisGuard841136.4020.04944.4020.0112330418.7730
13Peter RickettsCenter105862.5010.05771.4000.0213022120.2740
6Davidson ToulonGuard94944.4010.04850.011100.0000110424.8830
 Total 702969330.317502862348.91121315131528912323198.81220

Falcons

# Player Position Points FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% 2PM 2PA 2P% FTM FTA FT% OREB DREB TREB Assists Steals Blocks Turnovers MIN PF TF
11Ramal CarbonCenter73933.3000.03933.31250.0459002134.2220
8Hilroy LewisCenter21616.7040.01250.0000.0123141122.9030
15Jamaal LloydCenter21616.7000.01616.7000.0101110216.5730
12Yannick RegisGuard114580.0000.04580.03475.02354201030.4530
5Khadrie ThomasGuard42366.7000.02366.7000.020200018.3230
10Khalim ThomasForward31333.3000.01333.31250.010101029.6320
14Kijuan ThomasGuard2592536.021020.071546.75683.3044431731.8330
15Edmund Williams JrForward2171546.7000.071546.771163.6617111131.6710
9David XavierForward21520.0020.01333.3000.0101120014.3210
 Total 772977349.4216202761406.71725321.91815331214525199.91210