X-Men vs Crossover

vs

Recap

Game Summary

In the first game of week-1 in the Premier Division held on Wednesday night, the Signman X-Men faced newly promoted team, E.H Charles Crossover. X-Men controlled the game, taking the lead from the first quarter, which they never lost, winning the game by 14 points. The first quarter ended with a 15-11 X-Men lead, followed by a half time score of 32-22 in favor of X-Men. In the 3rd quarter Crossover stepped up their defense, holding X-men to 10 points while scoring 15. However, the 4th quarter belonged to the Signman X-Men as they outscored Crossover 18 to 9. Final scores were Signman X-Men 60, E.H Charles Crossover 46.

Top performers for X-Men were:
Simon Joseph – 22 points, 4 rebounds and 3 steals while making 5 of his 11 three pointers
Joseph Hypolite – 12 points and 8 rebounds, shooting 62% from the field

Top performers for Crossover were:
Sergi Joseph – 14 points and 8 rebounds
McCray Edwards – 12 points, 3 rebounds and 2 steals

Details

Date Time Competition Season
March 25, 2015 9:00 pm Premier Division 2015

Venue

Lindo Park

Results

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4Final ScorePoints
X-Men15171018602
Crossover1111159461

X-Men

# Player Position Points FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% 2PM 2PA 2P% FTM FTA FT% OREB DREB TREB Assists Steals Blocks Turnovers MIN PF TF
5Joseph HypoliteCenter125862.5010.05771.42366.7358021331.1720
8Leeford JosephForward31333.31333.3000.0000.0011100023.3310
4Simon JosephForward2281844.451145.53742.91250.0314030024.3530
15Kerry LesleyForward31333.3000.01333.31425.0044000529.8730
7Austin NicholsGuard631127.3020.03933.3000.0246100431.1710
14Stanley OttisGuard21333.3020.011100.0000.0213100420.5500
13Peter RickettsCenter841428.6010.041330.8000.0314001220.0720
6Davidson ToulonGuard42825.0000.02825.0000.0022300419.4320
 Total 602568287.762078.81948336.749141.713193265222199.94140

Crossover

# Player Position Points FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% 2PM 2PA 2P% FTM FTA FT% OREB DREB TREB Assists Steals Blocks Turnovers MIN PF TF
15McCray EdwardsGuard1241625.0020.041428.644100.0303020331.7200
11Gifford GeorgeForward83933.3030.03650.022100.0145000221.0220
14Sergi JosephCenter1451050.0000.051050.04580.0268121530.4240
7Brandon LazaForward621118.221118.2000.0000.0022110237.3030
8Johansen MassicotForward0000.0000.0000.0000.000000009.5700
9Lyndell MayersForward42728.6020.02540.0020.0336011329.9320
13Randy RodneyGuard21520.0020.01333.3000.0123021240.0010
 Total 461758175.122018.21538201.9101328010172728317199.96120