Tigers vs Falcons

vs

Recap

Game Summary

Fashionline Falcons took a commanding win over Krazy Kokonut Tigers on Thursday night at Masacre. They lead by double figures for most of the game. By the end of the first half the scores were 54-24 in favor of Falcons. Both teams scored 17 points in the 3rd quarter, beginning the 4th quarter at 71-41. Tigers outscored Falcons in the 4th quarter but it was not enough to overcome the 30 point deficit. Final scores were Fashionline Falcons 88, Krazy Kokonut Tigers 62.

Top performers for Falcons were:
Kijuan Thomas – 26 points, 7 rebounds, 4 assists and 1 steal
Ramal Carbon – Recorded a double-double with 15 points, 15 rebounds, 2 assists, 4 blocks and 1 steal
Jamaal Lloyd – 15 points, 8 rebounds, 2 steals and 1 block

Top performers for Tigers were:
Ian Brumant – 26 points, 8 rebounds and 3 assists
Shawn Thomas – 16 points, 3 assists, 3 steals and 1 rebound
Heywood Powell – 11 points, 2 rebounds, 3 assists, 1 assist and 1 block

Details

Date Time Competition Season
May 7, 2015 7:00 pm Premier Division 2015

Venue

Massacre

Results

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4Final ScorePoints
Tigers12121721621
Falcons23311717882

Tigers

# Player Position Points FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% 2PM 2PA 2P% FTM FTA FT% OREB DREB TREB Assists Steals Blocks Turnovers MIN PF TF
Chrispin Brumant-10000000001250145000022.6340
Ian Brumant-2681457.148504666.761060178300735.6800
David Ettiene-41911.10101812.52450369020322.9500
Miguel Hill-001000001000000000017.8720
Carlian Mcpherson-21425000142500061701142200
Heywood Powell-1131323.10303103051050202131635.5740
Isiah Proctor-000000000000000000004.2330
Jean-Pierre Proctor-0010000010000112020111.0820
Shawn Thomas-1671643.804071258.32366.7011330427.9230
Keston Williams-21250000125000002200039.9820
 Total 622160210.1416501744242.51629276.7142236711229199.91200

Falcons

# Player Position Points FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% 2PM 2PA 2P% FTM FTA FT% OREB DREB TREB Assists Steals Blocks Turnovers MIN PF TF
16Cleve BellotCenter002000002000002200015.7300
11Ramal CarbonCenter1561154.500061154.534758715214326.0740
8Hilroy LewisCenter314251333.301000010101037.820
15Jamaal LloydCenter1561154.500061154.53475358021424.8350
7Ronnie MagloireGuard005002003000012300015.7510
12Yannick RegisGuard1451338.51110041233.33837.5415230121.6810
5Khadrie ThomasGuard21333.302011100000213120317.3230
10Khalim ThomasForward42633.30002633.3000202130114.6220
14Kijuan ThomasGuard26122842.9070122157.12366.7617410635.210
15Edmund Williams JrForward7210200102922.23837.5213230022.2210
13Edmund Williams SrCenter214250201250000101211217.910
 Total 883697327218133.33479404.91427291.73020501417625199.12210