Super Eagles vs Falcons

vs

Recap

Game Summary

Super Eagles took a commanding win over the Fashionline Falcons on Saturday night at Lindo Park. They lead by double figures for most of the game. By the end of the first half the scores were 45-32 in favor of Super Eagles. In the 3rd quarter Falcons made a run bringing the scores to within 10. However in the 4th quarter Super Eagles extended the lead back to double figures ultimately winning the game by 17 points. Super Eagles had 5 players who scored double figures, 4 of those having a double-double. Final scores were Super Eagles 92, Fashionline Falcons 75.

Top performers for Super Eagles were:
Lenin Paul – Double-double with 23 points, 10 rebounds and 3 steals
Andel George – Double-double with 18 points, 12 rebounds and 2 assists
Hendricks Holsbrough – Double-double with 17 points, 10 rebounds and 3 steals
Nathan Jno. Jules – Double-double with 14 points, 12 rebounds and 2 steals

Top performers for Falcons were:
Kijuan Thomas – season high 37 points, 7 rebounds and 2 steals
Edmund Williams Jr – 18 points, 8 rebounds and 4 steals
Jayvie Bellot – 11 points, 5 rebounds and 3 steals

Details

Date Time Competition Season
April 18, 2015 8:00 pm Premier Division 2015

Venue

Lindo Park

Results

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4Final ScorePoints
Super Eagles27182324922
Falcons18142122751

Super Eagles

# Player Position Points FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% 2PM 2PA 2P% FTM FTA FT% OREB DREB TREB Assists Steals Blocks Turnovers MIN PF TF
Derrison AnthonyGuard1541330.82633.32728.65771.4178511633.0830
Shane Ferrol-0000.0000.0000.0000.000000006.6300
Neeraj Francis-0020.0000.0020.0000.000000006.6800
Andel GeorgeGuard1881361.5010.081266.722100.03912200225.9240
Hendricks Holsbrough-1771163.6010.071070.03742.901010131434.3530
Nathan Jno. Jules-1461250.0000.061250.022100.04812020535.3010
Kaloy Paul-21250.0000.01250.0000.000000014.5010
Lenin Paul-23112250.0020.0112055.01250.04610030336.9030
Abisha Thomas-31333.3000.01333.31425.0112200017.5720
 Total 923878339.221033.33668353.61424389.3134154109221200.93170

Falcons

# Player Position Points FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% 2PM 2PA 2P% FTM FTA FT% OREB DREB TREB Assists Steals Blocks Turnovers MIN PF TF
16Cleve BellotCenter0010.0000.0010.0000.011200005.0300
4Jayvie BellotForward1151533.3000.051533.31250.0415130035.2540
7Ronnie MagloireGuard21616.7050.011100.0000.000000008.6700
12Yannick RegisGuard20100.0010.0090.02366.7314211328.8320
5Khadrie ThomasGuard0000.0000.0000.0000.0000010112.5220
14Kijuan ThomasGuard37153444.141233.3112250.03933.3257120134.6830
15Edmund Williams JrForward1871163.6000.071163.64666.7055040640.0000
9David XavierForward521216.71616.71616.7000.0156211134.9550
 Total 753089174.4524502565263.61020216.7111829612212199.93160