Prowlers vs Super Eagles

vs

Recap

Game Summary

In the 2nd game played at Massacre on Thursday May 7th, the Fast Cash Prowlers claimed a 2 point victory over the Super Eagles. The game proved to be a very competitive one with scores tied at 48 at the end of the 3rd quarter. However, Prowlers managed to outscore Super Eagles by 2 points in the 4th quarter leaving the scores at 67-65 at the end of the game.

Top Performers for Fast Cash Prowlers:
Julian Isles Jr – Recorded a double-double with 31 points, 14 rebounds and 1 block
Craig St Rose- 13 points, 3 rebounds and 3 assists
Ronald Bruno- 6 points, 12 rebounds, 1 assists, 2 steals and 1 block

Top Performers for Super Eagles:
Derrison Anthony – 16 points, 8 assists, 5 rebounds, 2 steals and 1 block
Nathan Jno. Jules – 14 points, 8 rebounds, 3 steals and 1 assist
Andel George – Recorded a double-double with 11 points, 13 rebounds, 2 assists and 1 steal

Details

Date Time Competition Season
May 7, 2015 9:00 pm Premier Division 2015

Venue

Massacre

Results

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4Final ScorePoints
Prowlers10261219672
Super Eagles14142017651

Prowlers

# Player Position Points FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% 2PM 2PA 2P% FTM FTA FT% OREB DREB TREB Assists Steals Blocks Turnovers MIN PF TF
Ronald BrunoForward63475.0010.033100.0020.04812121335.1720
Mathias DouglasForward931323.131127.3020.0000.0022101230.7220
Julian Isles JrCenter31101855.6000.0101855.6112055.07714001335.1540
Curtis JohnForward21616.7000.01616.7000.0134001110.9810
Tony LeeForward21714.3000.01714.3020.0156000118.5330
Burnard MillsGuard421020.0020.02825.0020.0224620440.0010
Craig St. Rose-1351050.02450.03650.01333.3033300429.4030
 Total 672568254.751877.32050261.6122988.3153045114418199.95160

Super Eagles

# Player Position Points FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% 2PM 2PA 2P% FTM FTA FT% OREB DREB TREB Assists Steals Blocks Turnovers MIN PF TF
Derrison AnthonyGuard1661735.32922.24850.02366.7145821537.4540
Neeraj Francis-31714.3040.01333.31250.0000010017.9500
Andel GeorgeGuard1141526.7030.041233.33650.04913210237.7350
Hendricks Holsbrough-1261250.0000.061250.0030.0235110024.2050
Nathan Jno. Jules-1471643.8060.071070.0000.0358130230.3240
Kaloy Paul-0010.0000.0010.0000.011211004.8310
Lenin Paul-73837.5010.03742.91425.0044130032.9740
Abisha Thomas-21333.3010.01250.0000.0011100014.5020
 Total 652879240.922422.22655329.5718191.7112738151219199.95250