Prowlers vs Blazers

vs

Recap

Game Summary

In Game 2 on Saturday May 30th, at the DABA fund raising event, the Fast Cash Prowlers went down by only 1 point to the D-Tread Blazers. The game proved to be an extremely close one with half time scores of 50-41 in favor of Prowlers, however, Blazers scored 10 points more in the 3rd quarter than Prowlers could muster. The 4th quarter was very close and it seemed that Prowlers would hand Blazers their first loss of the season as they lead by 1 point with 6 seconds to go in the game. However, with 1.2 seconds left on the clock, Javeed Joseph hit a 2 point field goal to take a 1 point lead, winning the game for Blazers. The final scores were D-Tread Blazers 90 and Fast Cash Prowlers 89.

Top performers for Blazers were:
Thomas Felix- 24 points, 5 rebounds, 4 assists and 3 steals
Lester Langlais- 18 points, 4 rebounds, 2 assists and 2 steals
Sean Reid- 12 points, 9 rebounds, 1 assist, 1 steal and 1 block

Top performers for Prowlers were:
Craig St Rose- double-double with 25 points and 12 rebounds, 3 assists and 3 steals
Ronald Bruno- double-double with 18 points and 13 rebounds, 7 assists, 1 steal and 2 blocks

Details

Date Time Competition Season
May 30, 2015 9:00 pm Premier Division 2015

Venue

Massacre

Results

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4Final ScorePoints
Prowlers19312019891
Blazers15263019902

Prowlers

# Player Position Points FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% 2PM 2PA 2P% FTM FTA FT% OREB DREB TREB Assists Steals Blocks Turnovers MIN PF TF
Ronald BrunoForward1881553.3000.081553.32728.68513712128.2320
Fitzgerald DanielGuard31911.1050.01425.011100.0011001322.7530
Mathias DouglasForward0000.0000.0000.0000.000000004.4800
Yannon Ducreay-63475.0000.03475.0000.0022000012.0030
Julian Isles JrCenter1461346.2000.061346.22633.33710112321.1040
Curtis JohnForward0000.0000.0000.0000.000000002.8200
Garth JosephCenter311100.0000.011100.01250.0000015011.3230
Tony LeeForward94757.1000.04757.111100.0202000011.0820
Joel McintyreGuard63837.5010.03742.9010.0101101011.0010
Burnard MillsGuard51616.711100.0050.022100.0167710439.7330
Craig St. Rose-25111668.8010.0111573.331030.04812330335.3840
 Total 893879465.7181003771472.81230441.91929481971114199.89250

Blazers

# Player Position Points FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% 2PM 2PA 2P% FTM FTA FT% OREB DREB TREB Assists Steals Blocks Turnovers MIN PF TF
8Thomas FelixGuard2462227.31616.751631.3111384.6325430139.1220
10Jeff JeremyForward931030.011100.02922.22450.0246211230.8340
12Javeed JosephForward1041040.0000.041040.02450.0033000223.5720
13Lee LaForceForward72366.7000.02366.73475.0066000421.6340
9Lester LanglaisGuard1871741.2040.071353.844100.0224220439.0740
11Ken LeslieForward2020.0000.0020.02450.0101110010.6700
Sean Reid-1261250.0000.061250.0010.0459111119.7850
Clem Telemague-82540.0000.02540.04944.4112000115.2310
 Total 903081295.2211116.728703042843454132336108215199.9220