Falcons vs X-Men

vs

Recap

Game Summary

In the first game of week-3 in the Premier Division held on Wednesday night, the Signman X-Men faced the Fashionline Falcons. It was a hard fought game by both teams but in the end X-Men came up with the win. Both teams combined for a total of 200 points, X-men with 109 and Falcons with 91. With this win Signman X-Men are now tied in first place with the Fastcash Prowlers with 4 points.

Top performers for X-Men were:
Peter Ricketts scored a season high 36 points with 9 rebounds and 2 blocks while shooting 79% field goal
Davidson Toulon – 20 points, 6 assists and 2 steals
Simon Joseph – 15 points and 5 rebounds

Top performers for Falcons were:
Kijuan Thomas – 30 points, 6 rebounds and 5 steals
Yannick Regis – 26 points, 6 rebounds and 2 assists
Edmund Williams Jr – Recorded a double-double with 15 points and 12 rebounds

Details

Date Time Competition Season
April 8, 2015 8:00 pm Premier Division 2015

Venue

Lindo Park

Results

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4Final ScorePoints
Falcons22191832911
X-Men242035301092

Falcons

# Player Position Points FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% 2PM 2PA 2P% FTM FTA FT% OREB DREB TREB Assists Steals Blocks Turnovers MIN PF TF
16Cleve BellotCenter1010.0000.0010.01250.001100004.6200
8Hilroy LewisCenter31333.31333.3000.0000.0213100016.7040
7Ronnie MagloireGuard0010.0000.0010.0000.010100102.4520
12Yannick RegisGuard2682040.01333.371741.291656.3426210933.6830
5Khadrie ThomasGuard211100.0000.011100.0000.000000005.0740
10Khalim ThomasForward83742.9010.03650.02540.0202010126.7330
14Kijuan ThomasGuard30112839.31812.5102050.071643.8156150332.3350
15Edmund Williams JrForward1571643.8010.071546.71520.06612010234.6320
13Edmund Williams SrCenter21250.0000.01250.0000.0246001222.1230
9David XavierForward42922.2040.02540.0000.0033100221.5810
 Total 913488371.532079.13168377.92044210.118224058219199.91270

X-Men

# Player Position Points FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% 2PM 2PA 2P% FTM FTA FT% OREB DREB TREB Assists Steals Blocks Turnovers MIN PF TF
Kharmal Hamilton-84580.0000.04580.0000.0055000111.4230
5Joseph HypoliteCenter41333.3000.01333.322100.03912101325.5740
8Leeford JosephForward104850.02450.02450.0000.0112000216.8550
4Simon JosephForward1561442.9030.061154.53742.9235101128.3850
7Austin NicholsGuard104580.0000.04580.02366.7134300634.8240
14Stanley OttisGuard62633.3000.02633.32450.0134120212.9850
13Peter RickettsCenter36151978.911100.0141877.85955.6459112237.7520
6Davidson ToulonGuard2071546.7010.071450.06966.7000620232.1830
 Total 1094375445.1391504066458.92034381.9122941135419199.95310