Falcons vs Blazers

vs

Recap

Game Summary

After what proved to be a heated debate over who would emerge victorious, the FashionLine Falcons went down to the D-Tread Blazers 90-81 in Game 2 at Lindo Park on Friday 15th May. The Falcons were greatly outscored in the 1st half leaving the scores 47-22 at half time in favor of Blazers. In 3rd quarter, the Falcons soared with 31 points to Blazers 16 and in the 4th quarter each team put in 27.

Top Performers for D-Tread Blazers:
Thomas Felix- Had a double-double with 34 points, 11 steals, 3 rebounds and 1 block
Jeff Jeremy- 30 points, 8 rebounds, 2 assists and 1 steal

Top Performers for FashionLine Falcons:
Kijuan Thomas- 25points, 2 rebounds, 2 assists, 4 steals and 1 block
Yannick Regis- 18 points, 6 rebounds, 5 assists and 5 steals
Ramal Carbon- 13 points, 10 rebounds, 1 assist and 2 block

Details

Date Time Competition Season
May 15, 2015 9:00 pm Premier Division 2015

Venue

Lindo Park

Results

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4Final ScorePoints
Falcons12113127811
Blazers22251627902

Falcons

# Player Position Points FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% 2PM 2PA 2P% FTM FTA FT% OREB DREB TREB Assists Steals Blocks Turnovers MIN PF TF
11Ramal CarbonCenter1361637.5000.061637.51333.36410102232.6840
8Hilroy LewisCenter0020.0020.0000.0000.000000037.0210
15Jamaal LloydCenter84757.1000.04757.1000.0134012128.4330
12Yannick RegisGuard1881844.4000.081844.42450.0516550536.5250
10Khalim ThomasForward94580.0000.04580.01250.0213220326.3340
14Kijuan ThomasGuard25103132.31616.792536.04580.0112241736.2230
15Edmund Williams JrForward84944.4000.04944.4040.0448111132.7340
 Total 813688295.71816.73580299.4818213.31914331113622199.93240

Blazers

# Player Position Points FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% 2PM 2PA 2P% FTM FTA FT% OREB DREB TREB Assists Steals Blocks Turnovers MIN PF TF
8Thomas FelixGuard34162466.71333.3152171.411100.03030111534.4300
10Jeff JeremyForward3061346.2000.061346.2182090.0268210636.9540
12Javeed JosephForward4030.0010.0020.04666.73710011435.1240
9Lester LanglaisGuard62825.0030.02540.02450.0156830837.7010
11Ken LeslieForward83560.011100.02450.01250.0246100319.9550
7Ricky ToussaintForward84944.4020.04757.1000.0235200324.9200
6Sherwin WilliamsGuard0020.0000.0020.0000.0011000110.8810
 Total 903164242.3210133.32954264.72633356.71326391316230199.95150