Crossover vs X-Men

vs

Recap

Game Summary

In their second matchup for the season held at Lindo Park on Saturday night, it was E.H Charles Crossover who were victorious over Sign Man X-Men. After losing the first matchup by 14 points Crossover returned the favor by defeating X-Men by 14 points. Crossover lead for most of the game ending the first quarter leading 17-13. At the end of the first half Crossover lead by 3 points with the scores at 39-36. Crossover kept the lead for the rest of the game outscoring X-Men in the 3rd quarter 16-12 and 20-13 in the 4th quarter. Final Scores E.H Charles Crossover 75, Sign Man X-Men 61.

Top Scorers for Crossover:
Kelsey Guye – 20 points, 3 rebounds, 2 assists, 1 steal and 1 block, shooting 75% field goal
Sergi Joseph – 19 points, 6 rebounds, 3 assists and 1 block while shooting 90% field goal
McCray Edwards – 16 points, 6 rebounds, 6 steals and 2 assists

Top Scorers for the Sign Man X-Men were:
Peter Ricketts – 21 points and 6 rebounds
Ted George- 8 points, 7 rebounds, 4 steals and 2 assists

Details

Date Time Competition Season
May 9, 2015 9:00 pm Premier Division 2015

Venue

Lindo Park

Results

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4Final ScorePoints
Crossover17221620752
X-Men13231213611

Crossover

# Player Position Points FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% 2PM 2PA 2P% FTM FTA FT% OREB DREB TREB Assists Steals Blocks Turnovers MIN PF TF
15McCray EdwardsGuard1671643.81333.361346.21250.0246260936.5800
11Gifford GeorgeForward42540.0000.02540.0000.0101100111.4530
Kelsey GuyeForward2091275.0000.091275.02450.0123211123.3740
23Joshua HendersonGuard0000.0000.0000.0000.000000015.1210
14Sergi JosephCenter1991090.0000.091090.01425.0156301231.3040
7Brandon LazaForward1241233.341136.4010.0000.0134000226.0710
8Johansen MassicotForward0000.0000.0000.0000.002200005.9700
9Lyndell MayersForward1030.0010.0020.01616.7235512329.6200
13Randy RodneyGuard31250.0000.01250.01250.0134430730.4700
 Total 753260332.151569.72745301.2618191.7922311711426199.95130

X-Men

# Player Position Points FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% 2PM 2PA 2P% FTM FTA FT% OREB DREB TREB Assists Steals Blocks Turnovers MIN PF TF
10Ted George-841330.8010.041233.3000.0257240326.3230
Kharmal Hamilton-0000.0000.0000.0000.000000001.6800
5Joseph HypoliteCenter21714.3000.01714.3000.0336100525.7750
8Leeford JosephForward62450.02450.0000.0000.0000000311.5710
4Simon JosephForward72922.21616.71333.32633.3213201537.3230
15Kerry LesleyForward41425.0020.01250.022100.0123000115.1520
14Stanley OttisGuard42728.6010.02633.3000.0213150421.0030
13Peter RickettsCenter21101662.5000.0101662.51333.3426000130.0300
6Davidson ToulonGuard941233.31520.03742.9000.0202130131.1010
 Total 612672266.741986.72253269.6511166.6161430712123199.94180