Crossover vs Warriors

vs

Recap

Game Summary

In Game 2 at Lindo Park on Saturday night, the Hibiscus Valley Inn Warriors got a severe crisscross from the EH Charles Crossover. Though Crossover led throughout the game, the crowd expected an underdog victory story from the Warriors. Unfortunately they were simply unable to compete. This led to a commanding 86-47 victory in favor of Crossover.

Top Performers for Crossover:
McCray Edwards- 29 points, 2 rebounds, 4 assists and 8 steals
Kelsey Guye- 24 points, 7 rebounds, 1 assist, 1 steal and 2 blocks
Sergi Joseph- Recorded a double-double with 11 points, 10 rebounds, 4 assists, 1 steal and 6 blocks

Top Performers for Warriors:
Ethan Boland- 13 points, 4 rebounds, 1 steal, 3 blocks
Gary Prince- 10 points, 2 rebounds, 3 steals, 2 blocks
Curtis Hackim- 9 points, 2 rebounds, 2 assists, 6 steals

Details

Date Time Competition Season
May 16, 2015 9:00 pm Premier Division 2015

Venue

Lindo Park

Results

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4Final ScorePoints
Crossover26192318862
Warriors7111811471

Crossover

# Player Position Points FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% 2PM 2PA 2P% FTM FTA FT% OREB DREB TREB Assists Steals Blocks Turnovers MIN PF TF
15McCray EdwardsGuard29121675.0010.0121580.05771.4202480536.1810
Kelsey GuyeForward24121770.6000.0121770.6030.0347112227.4820
14Sergi JosephCenter1151050.0000.051050.011100.02810416431.6740
7Brandon LazaForward62633.32450.0020.0000.0011000213.0010
8Johansen MassicotForward21250.0000.01250.0000.0101200113.2320
9Lyndell MayersForward82728.6010.02633.34850.021315431636.5200
13Randy RodneyGuard31250.01250.0000.0000.0033220933.5720
5Christon WilliamsForward31250.011100.0010.0000.010100028.2800
 Total 863662407.5492003253283.91019221.41129401715931199.93120

Warriors

# Player Position Points FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% 2PM 2PA 2P% FTM FTA FT% OREB DREB TREB Assists Steals Blocks Turnovers MIN PF TF
Ethan Bolland-1361637.51333.351338.5020.0224013135.3020
Anthony Charles-0040.0000.0040.0000.0112000112.3310
Kenny Edwards-421118.2030.02825.0040.0235010422.7730
Curtis Hackim-942119.01425.031717.6000.02022601037.1200
Leon Lawrence-0060.0030.0030.0000.022400018.8820
Marley Parker-62922.21333.31616.71250.0325020032.1830
Maxwin Prevost-52540.0000.02540.01250.0505111323.8320
Gary Prince-103742.91333.32450.03475.0112032227.5310
 Total 471979179.8419124.91560187.8514175181129314622199.94140