Crossover vs Prowlers

vs

Recap

Game Summary

On Saturday April 29, the Fast Cash Prowlers claimed a 12 point victory over the EH Charles Crossovers in Game 2. The game proved to be a very competitive one with half time scores of 35-29, however, Prowlers managed to edge out the EH Charles Crossover in each quarter leaving the scores at 72-60 at game’s end.

Top Performers for Fast Cash Prowlers:
Fitzgerald Daniel- 17 points, 2 rebounds, 1 steal
Craig St Rose- 15 points, 4 rebounds, 2 assists, 1 steal
Ronald Bruno- 12 points, 5 rebounds, 1 assist, 1 steal

Top Performers for EH Charles Crossover:
Lyndell Mayers – Recorded a double-double with 21 points, 11 rebounds, 2 assists, 3 steals
Sergi Joseph 19 points, 7 rebounds, 1 assist, 1 steal
Brandon Laza – 8 points, 2 rebounds, 1 steal

Details

Date Time Competition Season
April 25, 2015 9:00 pm Premier Division 2015

Venue

Lindo Park

Results

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4Final ScorePoints
Crossover13161516601
Prowlers17181819722

Crossover

# Player Position Points FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% 2PM 2PA 2P% FTM FTA FT% OREB DREB TREB Assists Steals Blocks Turnovers MIN PF TF
12Emile CadeauForward21425.0000.01425.0000.0235110025.0220
15McCray EdwardsGuard81812.51425.0040.05683.3101110340.0030
11Gifford GeorgeForward21333.3000.01333.3000.030300008.3300
23Joshua HendersonGuard0010.0010.0000.0000.000001115.2510
14Sergi JosephCenter1991369.2000.091369.21425.0527110233.4010
7Brandon LazaForward83837.52633.31250.0000.0022010314.0040
9Lyndell MayersForward2181553.3010.081457.15955.63811230639.2320
13Randy RodneyGuard0080.0030.0050.0000.0000400334.7300
 Total 602360230.831558.32045234.61119163.914152998118199.96130

Prowlers

# Player Position Points FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% 2PM 2PA 2P% FTM FTA FT% OREB DREB TREB Assists Steals Blocks Turnovers MIN PF TF
Ronald BrunoForward126875.0000.06875.0050.0325110536.4220
Fitzgerald DanielGuard1751729.441330.81425.033100.0022010028.1530
Mathias DouglasForward93560.03560.0000.0000.0224000021.0200
Julian Isles JrCenter93650.0000.03650.03560.0145321230.3750
Tony LeeForward73742.9000.03742.91250.0112000216.6030
Burnard MillsGuard31714.3010.01616.71250.0246510539.6520
Craig St. Rose-1561060.02450.04666.711100.0224210227.3830
 Total 722760331.6923140.81837276.3918360111728116116199.59180