Crossover vs Falcons

vs

Recap

Game Summary

E.H Charles Crossover secure their first win in the Premier Division, defeating the Fashionline Falcons at Lindo Park on Saturday night. Crossover maintained the lead for most of the game, ending the first half 38-27 and with a 12 point lead heading into the 4th quarter. However, in the 4th quarter Falcons stepped up their defense, quickly erasing the 12 point deficit to tie the game. Falcons had momentum and it seemed that they would come back to steal the game, however the Crossover players did not crumble under the pressure as they hit some clutch free throws to seal a 3 point victory.
Final scores were E.H Charles Crossover 71, Fashionline Falcons 68.

Top performers for Crossover were:
McCray Edwards – 15 points, 4 assists, 3 rebounds and 2 steals
Sergi Joseph – 14 points, 5 rebounds and 3 steals
Brandon Laza – 10 points, 8 rebounds and 2 steals

Top performers for Falcons were:
Kijuan Thomas – 30 points, 6 rebounds and 3 steals
Khalim Thomas – 17 points, 7 rebounds and 2 assists

Details

Date Time Competition Season
April 11, 2015 9:00 pm Premier Division 2015

Venue

Lindo Park

Results

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4Final ScorePoints
Crossover20181419712
Falcons16111328681

Crossover

# Player Position Points FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% 2PM 2PA 2P% FTM FTA FT% OREB DREB TREB Assists Steals Blocks Turnovers MIN PF TF
12Emile CadeauForward94666.7000.04666.71250.0112002224.8510
15McCray EdwardsGuard1561833.3010.061735.33742.9303420529.9730
14Sergi JosephCenter1471353.8000.071353.8010.0145132230.9240
7Brandon LazaForward1041233.31616.73650.01616.7178120233.6840
9Lyndell MayersForward83475.0000.03475.02366.7268640530.0720
10Brent MitchelGuard0010.0010.0000.0000.000000002.0500
13Randy RodneyGuard4010.0000.0010.044100.0022710529.1800
4Josh TelemaqueCenter1151145.5000.051145.51250.0336010218.6310
 Total 712966307.61816.72858326.31225326.31123341913423199.35150

Falcons

# Player Position Points FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% 2PM 2PA 2P% FTM FTA FT% OREB DREB TREB Assists Steals Blocks Turnovers MIN PF TF
4Jayvie BellotForward841040.0000.041040.0000.0358140424.4010
8Hilroy LewisCenter0010.0010.0000.0000.0101010317.3820
5Khadrie ThomasGuard1010.0000.0010.01250.0202101020.3250
10Khalim ThomasForward1771741.2020.071546.73650.0437211431.9310
14Kijuan ThomasGuard30122842.92922.2101952.641040.0426031740.0040
15Edmund Williams JrForward84850.0000.04850.0000.0112000219.6030
13Edmund Williams SrCenter21425.0000.01425.0000.0202011118.9510
9David XavierForward21147.1080.01616.7000.0066302327.3510
 Total 682983206.222022.22763231818140171734710624199.93180