Blazers vs Crossover

vs

Recap

Game Summary

In their first game played for the season the D-Tread Blazers defeated E.H Charles Crossover by 24 points. Blazers controlled the game and jumped out to an early 28-12 lead at the end of the first quarter. At the end of the first half, scores were 45-26, Blazers leading by 19. In the early minutes of the 4th quarter Crossover brought the lead down to 12 points but Blazers finished the game strong extending the lead to 24 at the final buzzer. Final scores were D-Tread Blazers 86, E.H Charles Crossover 62.

Top performers for Blazers were:
Thomas Felix – 29 points, 6 rebounds, 5 assists and 8 steals
Lester Langlais – Recorded a double-double with 11 points, 10 rebounds, 6 assists and 6 steals
Javeed Joseph – Also recorded a double-double with 11 points and 10 rebounds

Top performers for Crossover were:
Lyndell Mayers – 20 points, 5 rebounds, 3 steals and 2 assists
Emile Cadeau – 18 points and 8 rebounds
McCray Edwards – 18 points, 3 rebounds and 4 steals

Game Photo

Blazers-Crossover

Details

Date Time Competition Season
April 15, 2015 9:00 pm Premier Division 2015

Venue

Massacre

Results

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4Final ScorePoints
Blazers28171625862
Crossover12141620621

Blazers

# Player Position Points FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% 2PM 2PA 2P% FTM FTA FT% OREB DREB TREB Assists Steals Blocks Turnovers MIN PF TF
8Thomas FelixGuard29122450.01714.3111764.74666.7426580540.0000
10Jeff JeremyForward83560.0000.03560.02450.0426201340.0000
12Javeed JosephForward1131421.411100.021315.44757.13710200338.9220
9Lester LanglaisGuard1131225.01714.32540.04580.04610660739.5310
5Lyndson LynchGuard135955.63475.02540.0000.0112000214.1200
6Sherwin WilliamsGuard1471643.8020.071450.0010.0101000025.8720
 Total 863380255.8621203.62759270.11423253.81718351514120198.4450

Crossover

# Player Position Points FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% 2PM 2PA 2P% FTM FTA FT% OREB DREB TREB Assists Steals Blocks Turnovers MIN PF TF
12Emile CadeauForward1891656.3020.091464.3030.0088111634.0030
15McCray EdwardsGuard1891560.0000.091560.0010.0123140536.9020
11Gifford GeorgeForward21520.0000.01520.0000.0112100214.4220
7Brandon LazaForward0020.0020.0000.0000.0011010215.4330
8Johansen MassicotForward0010.0010.0000.0000.000000003.4010
9Lyndell MayersForward20101471.4000.0101471.4000.0415230233.7010
10Brent MitchelGuard0010.0010.0000.0000.0000000110.5200
13Randy RodneyGuard0000.0000.0000.0000.0033720629.4730
4Josh TelemaqueCenter42633.3000.02633.3000.0055100122.0820
 Total 6231602410603154249040621271311125199.92170