Thunderers vs Juggernauts

vs

Recap

Game Summary

Shanks Juggernauts fall to Thunderers in the first game of the Division-1 held on Wednesday night at Lindo Park. Thunderers outscored Juggernauts in all but the 2nd quarter, holding the Juggernauts to just 9 points in the 4th quarter, while scoring 15. In the back and forth game which had a number of lead changes, Thunderers were victorious with a final score of 64-55. Juggernauts out-rebounded Thunderers 42-39, while both teams shot just 36% from the field.

Top performers for Thunderers were:
Kevin Toussaint – 22 points and 5 rebounds while shooting 62% from the field
Daniel Ormond – Recorded a double-double with 13 points and 11 rebounds
Craig Angol – 13 points, 6 rebounds and 3 assists

Top performers for Juggernauts were:
Keron Sampson – Recorded a double-double with 16 points and 10 rebounds
Sheldon Vidal – 12 points, 5 rebounds and 2 assists
Chevon Ambo – 9 points and 2 rebounds

Details

Date Time Competition Season
March 25, 2015 7:00 pm D1-Zone A 2015

Venue

Lindo Park

Results

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4Final ScorePoints
Thunderers22131415642
Juggernauts1816129551

Thunderers

# Player Position Points FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% 2PM 2PA 2P% FTM FTA FT% OREB DREB TREB Assists Steals Blocks Turnovers MIN PF TF
Craig Angol-1351435.73560.02922.2000.0336320340.0000
Daryle Angol-0060.0000.0060.0020.0000002219.5310
Dwight Baron-941040.0000.041040.01425.04711330139.9200
Kade Brown-731323.1010.031225.01812.5336120227.5220
Daniel Ormond-1351533.3000.051533.33933.35611020140.0040
Kevin Toussaint-22101662.5010.0101566.72633.3145000132.9230
 Total 642774194.637602467187.2729104.116233979210199.89100

Juggernauts

# Player Position Points FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% 2PM 2PA 2P% FTM FTA FT% OREB DREB TREB Assists Steals Blocks Turnovers MIN PF TF
Chevon AmboGuard941040.01333.33742.9000.0022110121.0800
Curth CharlesForward211010.0010.01911.1000.0134000327.3210
Delton CharlesForward841040.0040.04666.7010.0134000016.0800
Mitchan FelixCenter0030.0010.0020.0020.0246001124.8510
Conley Jno. JulesGuard0040.0020.0020.0000.0044000019.4000
Kerron SampsonForward1671353.82366.751050.0010.05510001223.3810
Dwight TimothyForward42540.0000.02540.0020.0145000118.6710
Benton VidalForward0000.0000.0000.0000.000000000.0000
Ridge VidalCenter42366.7000.02366.7000.0022101015.3000
Sheldon VidalGuard1261540.0000.061540.0030.0235230133.8520
 Total 552673290.53141002359317.40901230424439199.9360