Sharks vs LA Knights

vs

Recap

Game Summary

On Friday 15th in Game 1, The LA Knights took a 2 point victory over the Sharks. At half time, the Sharks led 29-27 and extended the lead to 8 points in the 3rd quarter, but in the 4th quarter they were only allowed 4 baskets by the Knights who themselves put up 14 to claim the win. Final scores were 49-47 and LA Knights as the winners.
Top Performers for LA Knights:
Roderick Blaize- 15 points, 7 rebounds, 1 assist and 1 block
Curtly Blaize- 14 points, 13 rebounds, 1 assist and 2 steals

Top Performers for Sharks:
Jason Lee-18 points, 7 rebounds, 3 assists and 4 steals
Marcel Nicholas- 9 points, 12 rebounds, 2 assists, 4 steals and 2 blocks

Details

Date Time Competition Season
May 15, 2015 7:00 pm D1-Zone B 2015

Venue

Lindo Park

Results

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4Final ScorePoints
Sharks1514144471
LA Knights1116814492

Sharks

# Player Position Points FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% 2PM 2PA 2P% FTM FTA FT% OREB DREB TREB Assists Steals Blocks Turnovers MIN PF TF
Sherlon Burnette-41195.3080.01119.12450.0101410137.9340
Jason Lee-1871936.82825.051145.522100.0437340636.9240
Marcel Nicholas-941428.6030.041136.41425.07512242638.7740
Kerwayne Peter-0010.0000.0010.0000.001100015.2000
Shane Peter-0030.0010.0020.0000.0246010331.7710
Garth Pierre-83933.3020.03742.922100.0549020217.6720
Malcom Roach-831127.31616.72540.01333.3257002331.6820
 Total 471876131.332841.71548173.9815308.3212243912422199.94170

LA Knights

# Player Position Points FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% 2PM 2PA 2P% FTM FTA FT% OREB DREB TREB Assists Steals Blocks Turnovers MIN PF TF
8Curtly BlaizeForward1451145.5030.05862.54580.011213120440.0010
9Ridge BlaizeGuard51147.1050.01911.13650.0404220430.8530
7Roderick BlaizeGuard1571643.8010.071546.71911.1347101129.7510
15Camron CorbetteCenter72633.3000.02633.33475.0459012034.8530
10Seymour RobinsonForward0010.0000.0010.0000.002201004.6300
6Phil St. HilaireCenter0000.0000.0000.0000.002200012.2200
5Harris St. VilleCenter0010.0000.0010.0000.010100005.1310
4Barny WilliamsGuard0000.0000.0000.0000.000000002.1510
12Coby WilliamsGuard0040.0010.0030.0020.0235250822.4310
13Devon WilliamsForward841040.0000.041040.0000.0112010327.9020
 Total 491963169.701001953193.61126216.1162945612321199.91130