LA Knights vs Bullets

vs

Recap

Game Summary

The LA Knights were victorious in their matchup against the Ronald Charles Bullets held on Friday night at Lindo Park. Bullets led at the end of the 1st quarter with scores 19-11 and 27-22 by the end of the first half. In the 3rd quarter LA Knights outscored Bullets 20-11 to take a 4 point lead going into the 4th. It was a very close game in the 4th quarter, however LA Knights were able to come up with a 2 point victory over Bullets. Final Scores LA Knights 60, Ronald Charles Bullets 58.

Top performers for LA Knights were:
Ridge Blaize – 23 points, 6 rebounds, 2 assists, 2 steals and 1 block
Camron Corbette – Recorded a double-double with 14 points, 15 rebounds, 2 assists and 2 blocks
Roderick Blaize – Recorded a double-double with 11 points, 12 rebounds, 3 assists and 2 assists

Top performers for Bullets were:
Ninja George – 20 points, 8 rebounds, 1 assist and 2 steals
Ronald Charles – 11 points, 6 rebounds and 2 assists
Alickson Langlais – 9 points, 7 rebounds and 1 steal

Details

Date Time Competition Season
May 8, 2015 7:00 pm D1-Zone B 2015

Venue

Lindo Park

Results

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4Final ScorePoints
LA Knights11112018602
Bullets1981120581

LA Knights

# Player Position Points FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% 2PM 2PA 2P% FTM FTA FT% OREB DREB TREB Assists Steals Blocks Turnovers MIN PF TF
9Ridge BlaizeGuard23102737.02922.281844.41250.0426221439.1710
7Roderick BlaizeGuard1151631.3010.051533.31250.04812320137.3240
15Camron CorbetteCenter1471163.6000.071163.6050.08715202236.5000
10Seymour RobinsonForward21333.3000.01333.3000.000000016.6500
6Phil St. HilaireCenter0000.0000.0000.0000.002200005.0500
5Harris St. VilleCenter0030.0000.0030.0000.0000000113.6800
12Coby WilliamsGuard841136.4000.041136.4030.0112150736.0000
13Devon WilliamsForward2070.0010.0060.022100.0426100324.2020
 Total 602778201.621122.2256721141420021224399319198.5770

Bullets

# Player Position Points FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% 2PM 2PA 2P% FTM FTA FT% OREB DREB TREB Assists Steals Blocks Turnovers MIN PF TF
Ronald Charles-114944.42450.02540.01333.3246200234.9320
Waymon Darroux-0000.0000.0000.0000.000000000.3500
Ninja George-2081457.12450.061060.02366.7178120338.9520
Alickson Langlais-94944.4010.04850.01250.0167010633.7230
Josiah Modest-63933.3010.03837.5020.0224000324.8240
Ivor Peter Jr-21333.3010.01250.0000.013411008.2310
Elijah Popo-841526.7010.041428.6000.0202120229.5700
Ronnel Timothy-21520.0000.01520.0020.0123210529.2320
 Total 582564259.24121002152286.141215010243477021199.8140