Juggernauts vs Raiders

vs

Recap

Game Summary

Whether it be deemed a ‘trampling’ or somehow a ‘huge Fluke’, the Intelico Security Raiders secured a sweet victory over the Shanks Juggernauts in Game 1 at Portsmouth on Sunday April 26. The Raiders dominated all 4 quarters with double the scores of their opponents at half-time,44-22, and nearly again doubled that of Juggernauts easing to a victory of 89-45 in their favor.

Top Performers for Intelico Security Raiders:
Ashton Joseph – 18 points, 5 rebounds, 4 steals
Rigillio Cissee – 12 points, 7 rebounds, 2 assists, 1 steal
Kervin Augustine – 11 points, 7 rebounds, 1 assist, 1 steal, 1 block
Kerbin Nanthan – 11 points, 3 rebounds, 4 assists, 1 steal

Top Performers for Shanks Juggernauts:
Chevon Ambo – 21 points, 2 rebounds, 2 assists, 3 steals
Mitchan Felix – 9 points, 11 rebounds, 3 assists, 1 steal
Sheldon Vidal – 6 points, 7 rebounds, 6 assists, 4 steals.

Details

Date Time Competition Season
April 26, 2015 6:00 pm D1-Zone A 2015

Venue

Portsmouth

Results

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4Final ScorePoints
Juggernauts9131112451
Raiders18262124892

Juggernauts

# Player Position Points FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% 2PM 2PA 2P% FTM FTA FT% OREB DREB TREB Assists Steals Blocks Turnovers MIN PF TF
Chevon AmboGuard2191752.92922.27887.51333.30222301240.0000
Curth CharlesForward421216.7020.021020.0000.0145021124.6010
Mitchan FelixCenter931618.8020.031421.43560.05611310231.3340
Kerron SampsonForward521020.0000.021020.01425.03710110327.8020
Benton VidalForward0010.0000.0010.0000.0347000520.8300
Ridge VidalCenter0060.0020.0040.0000.0336105218.1520
Sheldon VidalGuard631717.6010.031618.8060.0617640437.2200
 Total 45197912621622.21763167.7518118.32127481311629199.9390

Raiders

# Player Position Points FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% 2PM 2PA 2P% FTM FTA FT% OREB DREB TREB Assists Steals Blocks Turnovers MIN PF TF
Kervin Augustine-1151241.7010.051145.51250.0527111112.1230
Riggillio Cissee-1261442.9020.061250.0000.0527210320.3220
Hasan Ettienne-104850.0000.04850.02366.7044111424.5730
Deshawn Francis-631225.0000.031225.0000.06915010221.5300
John James-941526.7020.041330.81250.0459030222.7300
Ashton Joseph-1881553.3030.081266.72366.7415040222.9330
Garvin Joseph-104850.0020.04666.722100.0112100215.7310
Oris Mills-21425.0000.01425.0000.0134220116.7210
Kerbin Nanthan-1151338.51714.34666.7000.0213410421.1010
Teddy Riviere-0010.0000.0010.0000.0178123022.2200
 Total 8940102353.111714.33985426.4812333.42935641216521199.97140