Inter-School vs La Knights

vs

Recap

Game Summary

The LA Knights were victorious in their matchup against the Inter-School held on Wednesday night at Lindo Park. After putting up only 8 points in the first quarter to LA Knights’ 13, Inter-School scored 21 points in the second quarter taking a half time lead of 29-27. It was a very close game for the remaining 2 quarters with a number of lead changes. However in the closing minutes of the 4th quarter LA Knights hit a couple of timely threes to push them ahead. Final Scores LA Knights 74, Inter-School 64.

Top performers for LA Knights were:
Ridge Blaize – 26 points, 8 rebounds, 3 assists and 4 steals
Camron Corbette – Recorded a double-double with 19 points and 16 rebounds
Seymour Robinson – Also Recorded a double-double with 11 points, 10 rebounds and 2 assists

Top performers for Inter-School were:
John James – 25 points, 7 rebounds and 3 steals
Edmund Williams Jr – Recorded a double-double with 18 points, 11 rebounds and 2 assists
Alick Lazare – 12 points, 9 rebounds and 2 steals

Details

Date Time Competition Season
April 22, 2015 7:00 pm D1-Zone B 2015

Venue

Lindo Park

Results

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4Final ScorePoints
Inter-School8211817641
LA Knights13142027742

Inter-School

# Player Position Points FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% 2PM 2PA 2P% FTM FTA FT% OREB DREB TREB Assists Steals Blocks Turnovers MIN PF TF
16Cleve BellotCenter21425.0000.01425.0000.0213020314.1030
Kharmal Hamilton-21520.0000.01520.0000.0549010221.6700
23Joshua HendersonGuard51119.1030.01812.53650.0202340636.8040
John James-25112152.42633.391560.01250.0257130635.7840
Alick Lazare-1251145.5030.05862.522100.0279021134.5220
Nathan Sebastien-0010.0000.0010.0000.022400028.2320
Vaughn Vidal-0000.0000.0000.0000.001100003.6820
Norton Vital-0020.0010.0010.0000.0000100320.8010
15Edmund Williams JrForward1861442.9010.061346.26966.74711200424.3210
 Total 642569194.921433.32355226.21219266.7192746712127199.9190

LA Knights

# Player Position Points FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% 2PM 2PA 2P% FTM FTA FT% OREB DREB TREB Assists Steals Blocks Turnovers MIN PF TF
9Ridge BlaizeGuard2692733.341233.351533.341233.3538341940.0020
15Camron CorbetteCenter1981457.1000.081457.13475.012416100233.6240
10Seymour RobinsonForward1151435.71333.341136.4040.08210210030.2310
6Phil St. HilaireCenter0020.0010.0010.0000.0189102320.7830
12Coby WilliamsGuard841822.2020.041625.0040.0213021640.0020
13Devon WilliamsForward104944.4000.04944.42825.0044230435.3520
 Total 743084192.751866.62566196.2932133.3282250910424199.98140