Bullets vs LA Knights

vs

Recap

Game Summary

Bullets fall to LA Knights once again in their second matchup of the season which took place on Wednesday night at Lindo Park. LA Knights outscored Bullets in all four quarters, leading 25-15 at half time. In the 3rd quarter LA Knights extended the lead to 20 heading into the 4th quarter with the scores at 46-26. LA Knights continued their dominance in the 4th quarter, scoring 25 points to Bullets’ 9.
Final Scores LA Knights 71, Bullets 35.

Top performers for LA Knights were:
Roderick Blaize – Recorded a double-double with 18 points, 11 rebounds, 3 steals and 1 block
Camron Corbette – Recorded a double-double with 10 points, 17 rebounds and 1 assist
Ridge Blaize – 10 points, 3 rebounds, 2 assists, 3 steals and 1 block

Top performers for Bullets were:
Alickson Langlais – Recorded a double-double with 11 points, 12 rebounds, 2 assists and 2 steals
Elijah Pop – 7 points, 5 rebounds and 4 steals

Details

Date Time Competition Season
May 27, 2015 9:00 pm D1-Zone B 2015

Venue

Lindo Park

Results

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4Final ScorePoints
Bullets96119351
LA Knights10152125712

Bullets

# Player Position Points FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% 2PM 2PA 2P% FTM FTA FT% OREB DREB TREB Assists Steals Blocks Turnovers MIN PF TF
Ronald Charles-61147.11911.1050.031127.3279020734.4310
Waymon Darroux-0060.0020.0040.0000.0134011219.4340
Ninja George-30110.0030.0080.03742.9077120740.0010
Alickson Langlais-1141526.7010.041428.63650.08412220327.2320
Josiah Modest-63742.9030.03475.0020.0224000235.9220
Ivor Peter Jr-21616.7000.01616.7020.0303000218.3220
Elijah Popo-731323.1000.031323.11250.0145040424.6200
 Total 351272116.511811.11154143.41030170.2172744311127199.95120

LA Knights

# Player Position Points FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% 2PM 2PA 2P% FTM FTA FT% OREB DREB TREB Assists Steals Blocks Turnovers MIN PF TF
8Curtly BlaizeForward72540.01333.31250.02540.0123110120.4230
9Ridge BlaizeGuard1051926.3060.051338.5000.0123231429.9210
7Roderick BlaizeGuard1891850.0020.091656.3000.02911031128.2510
15Camron CorbetteCenter1051435.7000.051435.7010.08917100129.9730
10Seymour RobinsonForward42633.3020.02450.0000.0134000014.6230
6Phil St. HilaireCenter31250.0000.01250.011100.012301019.9030
5Harris St. VilleCenter63933.3000.03933.3000.0268110014.8710
4Barny WilliamsGuard21333.3000.01333.3000.000000006.6710
12Coby WilliamsGuard21714.3000.01714.3020.0235410529.2500
13Devon WilliamsForward94757.11250.03560.0000.0033130216.0710
 Total 713390373.321583.33175421.4391401839571013215199.94170